Wersja polska
2018 | 2019
FRIDAY 05/11, Krakow Art House, Szwedzka 8 Street, 19:00-3:00
Performanse: Vala Tomasz Foltyn, Śominika Dniegocka, Paweł Korbus, Maciej Gośniowski, Jan Moss
21:00 – 22:15 Pel Bonheur z projekcją jej filmu ‘Muscous Mythologies’
22:30 – 23:30 lúa
 0:00 –  1:00 Satin de Compostela
 1:30 –  2:30 Zdrowa Żywność
SATURDAY 05/12, PRL MUSEUM, os. Centrum E 1, 12:00-6:00
13:00 - 14:30 „Wykroczyć poza realizm. Kenneth Anger i ruchy kontrkulturowe” Dariusz Misiuna, Małgorzata Borowska, Renata Wieczorek, Krzysztof Grudnik, prowadząca Maja Gomulska (taras na zewnątrz)
15:00 - 17:30 FESTIVAL OPENING and a screening of submitted experimental shorts
18:00 - 18:45 PERFORMATIVE INSTALLATION directed by Grzegorz Jaremko
19:00 - 21:00
RETROSPECTIVE of Kenneth Anger's works, part I
CONCERTS of original music compositions inspired by Kenneth Anger's films, part I
19:00 – 19:30 Paweł Szamburski / „Fireworks”
19:30 – 20:00 Leona Jacewska / „Kustom Kar Kommandos”
20:00 – 20:30 Władysław Komendarek / „Scorpio Rising”
20:30 – 21:00 Tara Transitory & Baly Nguyen / „Lucifer Rising”
22:00 – 23:00 Musical performance - V I O L E N C E (USA)
23:00 – 06:00
Afterparty Szum + Queer Dating
Martial Canterel LIVE
Olivia
Charlie
DJ Huragan
SUNDAY 05/13, PRL MUSEUM, os. Centrum E 1, 14:00-3:00
13:00 - 14:30 lunch połączony z panelem dyskusyjnym z finalistami konkursu poprowadzony przez Karolinę Klimczak (taras na zewnątrz)
15:00 - 16:30 Panel discussion with composers led by Filip Kmita
17:00 - 18:30 Cyberculture time rituals – Mer Meggie Roberts of 0rphan Drift (UK) in a discussion with ≋h≋o≋m≋a≋r≋ collective
19:00 - 21:00
RETROSPECTIVE of Kenneth Anger's works, part II
CONCERTS of original music compositions inspired by Kenneth Anger's films, part II
19:00 – 19:30 Palmer Eldritch / “Invocation of My Demon Brother”
19:30 – 20:00 Ter / „Rabbit's Moon”

20:00 – 20:30 Portento / „Eaux d'artifice”
20:30 – 21:00 Lutto Lento / “Inauguration of the Pleasure Dome”
21:30 - 22:00 Final of experimental shorts contest and handing over the Black Magma reward
22:00 - 23:00 Concert Belli Ćwir
23:00 -  3:00
Afterparty
23:00 -  0:00 Rusałka
 0:00 -  1:00 Admina
 1:00 -  3:00 DJ Pleasure Dome